Plan de travail 1

Close

Contact Trilobe

Phone

+33 (0)1 42 33 52 96

Monday to Friday from 9am to 7pm CET, Saturday from 9am to 5pm

Contact

First & Last name

Email

Telephone

Message

Message Here confirmation?

Close

Find a Distributor

Pied-à-terre Trilobe

To discover our collection, please contact us to
organize a private appointment at our Pied-à-Terre
in Paris 2ème:

cercle@trilobewatches.com
T. +33 (0)1 42 33 52 96

Printemps Haussmann

64 Boulevard Haussmann
75009 PARIS

printempsfrance.com/magasins

Hotel Ritz

Ritz galerie
15 Place Vendôme
75001 PARIS

ritzparis.com

Temps & Passion

31 Boulevard des Moulins
98000 MONACO

temps-passions.com/

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Trilobe respects your right to privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. You are kindly asked to take a moment to read the following privacy policy detailing how we collect, use, disclose and transfer the personal information you provide to us on this site (hereinafter the “Site”), be it when you visit our showroom, when you contact us by phone or when you interact with us on social media. This privacy policy also explains how we collect information through the use of cookies and related technologies when you use our Site.
The terms Trilobe as well as “we” and “our” used in the following privacy policy refer to the Trilobe head office which is located 231 rue Saint Honoré, 75001 Paris, France.
Phone n°: +33 (0)1 42 33 52 96 Contact email address: cercle@trilobewatches.com
TRILOBE WATCHES SAS, French Simplified Joint-Stock Company (SAS) with a capital of €4’255.60, registered in the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 827 588 070 R.C.S Paris, Intra-Community VAT Number FR 43 827588070.

Personal data controller

For the purposes of the General Regulations on Data Protection in the European Union (“GDPR”), we have appointed Gautier Massonneau as our legal representative.

Supervisory authority

You also have the right to file a complaint at any time with the supervisory authority of the appropriate court.

Privacy policy updates

We may update this Privacy Policy at any time. In the event of an update, we will publish the changes on this Site.

The data we collect about you

The term “personal data” refers to all information about an individual that can be used to identify him or her. It does not include data from which the identifying elements have been deleted (anonymous data).
We may collect, use, store and transfer different types of data about you. We have grouped them as follows:
• Identity data, which includes first name, maiden name, last name, user name or similar identifier, title and date of birth.
• Contact data, which includes postal address, email address and telephone numbers.
• Technical data, which includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your connection data, your browser type and version, your time zone and location, your browser plug-in types and versions, your platform and operating system and the technologies operating in the devices you use to access the website.
• Usage data, which includes information about how you use our website.
• Marketing and communication data, which includes your preferences for receiving marketing messages from us and from third parties.
We do not collect special categories of personal data about you (which includes details about your origins, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, union membership, health, genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect information on criminal convictions or offenses.

Social Networks

In the event that you participate in Trilobe’s activity on social networks, such as Instagram, Twitter or Facebook, it is your responsibility to control the security and privacy settings of the above-mentioned sites as well as their General Terms & Conditions of Use.

Location services

Some of the services we provide are able to use information about your location. For these services, which are generally available on mobile devices or applications, you have the option of giving your consent to the use of location services that, for example, process information from GPS, sensors, beacons or Wi-Fi access points to enable you to benefit from a more personalized service. Your device has settings that allow you to disable these services if you no longer wish to use them.

Why do we collect personal data about you & what do we do with it?

Trilobe may collect and use users’ personal information for the following purposes:
1 – to improve the service offered: the information you provide helps us to respond to your requests in the most efficient way possible and improves the quality of the services provided by Trilobe.
2 – to personalize the user experience: we may use the information as a whole to understand how our users use the services and resources provided on our Site in order to make navigation easier and more intuitive.
3 – to enhance our Site: we may use the feedback you provide to improve our products and services as well as the information about them on the Site.
4 – to send periodic emails: we may use the email address to answer to questions and inquiries from users. If the user decides to subscribe to our newsletter, he or she will receive emails that may include company news, updates and information on related products or services.
If at any time the user wishes to unsubscribe from receiving the newsletter, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email. The user can also contact us by email at cercle@trilobewatches.com in case of problems.

Sharing your personal data

We may share your personal data, with your consent, with internal or external third parties.
We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which it was collected, unless we reasonably believe that it is necessary for another reason, consistent with the original purpose.
We do not rent, sell or share your personal information with other non-affiliated persons or companies.
We require all third parties to ensure the security of your personal data and to process it in accordance with the applicable law at all times. We only allow our third party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only allow them to process your personal data for specific purposes and in accordance with our instructions.
Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge and consent in accordance with the above rules, if required or permitted by the law.

International data transfers

We have established standard contractual clauses to ensure that adequate safeguards are in place to protect your data when we share it with a third party service provider outside the European Economic Area (as detailed in the section entitled “Sharing Your Personal Data”). We contractually oblige the third party service provider to establish adequate security measures to protect your data.

Data protection

We want our Site to be used with confidence and we are committed to protecting the personal data we collect. We limit access to your personal data to employees who reasonably need to have access to it in order to provide you with products or services or to perform their professional duties. We have appropriate physical, electronic and procedural, technical and organizational safeguards in place to protect the personal data you provide to us from unauthorized or unlawful processing as well as from loss, destruction, damage or accidental destruction. However, when we ask you to choose a password to access certain parts of our Site, it is your responsibility to choose a secure password and to keep it confidential. You should not choose a password that you have already chosen for another site, and you should not share it with anyone.

Data retention

We will only retain your personal data for as long as is reasonably necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were collected, including legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or reporting obligations.
Information relating to a contract with you will be kept for the duration of the contract and up to ten years after its end. After this period, they will be deleted or, in some cases, made anonymous. Where we have requested your consent to process your personal information and we have no other legal basis to continue such processing, we will delete your personal information if you subsequently withdraw your consent.
If you request that we no longer send you direct marketing communications, we will keep a record of your request and contact information to ensure that your request is respected.

Cookies we place & data we collect automatically

Like most Sites, Trilobe records IP addresses and uses cookies and other similar technologies to enable us to recognize you and personalize your experience as well as to provide us with information about how visitors access our Site.
Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your computer or mobile device when you visit a website or mobile application. They are used to recognize your computer when you move between different pages of a website or when you return to a website or mobile application that you have already visited. Cookies are widely used in the operation of work platforms, to improve their operation, as well as to provide information to platform owners.
We use cookies to improve our visitors’ online experience (for example, to remind us of your language and/or product preferences) and to better understand how our platform is used.
Our Site only uses the following types of cookies on your computer or mobile device:
More detailed information about the specific cookies used on the Site and by third parties is provided in our cookie consent tool. You can use this cookie consent tool to control your cookie preferences.

How to control & delete cookies

You can set your browser to refuse all or only some cookies or to be notified when websites use or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may no longer be accessible or work properly.
You have the right to configure your browser to refuse all or some cookies only or to be notified when websites use or access cookies. However, please note that if you disable or refuse cookies, some parts of this website may no longer be accessible or work properly.
This website may contain links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. By clicking on these links or activating these connections, you may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We have no control over these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy policies. When you leave our website, we recommend that you read the privacy policy of any website you visit.
For more information about cookies, including what cookies have been placed on your computer or mobile device and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org and www.youronlinechoices.eu

Your rights under the French Data Protection Act

You have the right to request access to the personal data we hold from you in our files, to correct any inaccuracies and to update any obsolete information. In certain circumstances, you have the right to request the deletion of your personal data or a restriction on its use.
You have the right to object to us processing your personal data in certain cases. In particular, you may ask us to stop sending you direct marketing communications at any time (please note, however, that we may continue to send you service-related (e.g. non-commercial) communications such as email updates on the status of your order. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please write to us at the address below.
You can unsubscribe from email marketing communications at any time by sending an email to the address below in the “Contact Us” section or by clicking on the “Unsubscribe” link in Trilobe’s marketing emails.
If you have any doubts about how we use your information, please feel free to contact us using the contact details below and we will do our best to resolve your problem. After reviewing your complaint, we will respond in writing within a reasonable time, outlining the corrective measures we propose. If you believe that we have processed your personal data in a way that is unlawful or contrary to your rights, you also have the right to file a complaint before a European Data Protection Authority in your place of residence or work, or in the jurisdiction in which the processing took place.

Will we ever charge this policy?

You will not have to pay any fees to access your personal data (or to exercise your other rights). However, we may charge you a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. In such circumstances, we may simply refuse to satisfy your request.

What we might ask you

We may request specific information to enable us to confirm your identity and to allow you to exercise your right of access to your personal data (or one of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data will not be disclosed to a person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you for more information about your request to expedite our response.

Response time

We try to answer all legitimate requests within a month. However, the time required may be longer than one month if your request is particularly complex or if you have submitted several requests. In this case, we will inform you of the progress of your request.

Obligation to notify us of changes

It is important that the personal data we hold from you is accurate and up to date. Please inform us if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.

Contact us

If you have any questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy, or privacy issues in general, please contact us at the address below. You can also use this address if you wish to request access to the personal data we hold from you or to unsubscribe from any marketing communication email.

Mail: cercle@trilobewatches.com
Ph.:+33 (0)1 42 33 52 96
Contact email address: cercle@trilobewatches.com
This policy is governed exclusively by French law.